Japan to IrelandAUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Get a quote

Japanese auction prices · Lexus

Lexus LS prices at Japanese auction

In short: 540 Lexus LSs sold at Japanese auctions in the last three months, at a median of €20,902 (typically €16,380–€25,626), with a median of 78,000 km. 70% were graded 4 or better.

Lexus LS

Price by year

540sold at auction, last 3 months
€20,902median auction price
€16,380–€25,626typical range
78k kmmedian mileage
YearSoldMedian priceMedian km
20248€38,74512k km
202334€35,45937k km
202223€29,49951k km
202191€25,52077k km
202024€21,91285k km
201958€18,95185k km
2018179€18,36478k km
201779€19,50580k km
20157€5,214145k km
20146€5,871140k km

Auction hammer prices in Japan, before shipping, duty, VAT, VRT and fees.

Importing a Lexus LS to Ireland

Add shipping (about €1,000–€1,700), 0% duty if Japan-built with documented origin (otherwise 10%), 23% VAT, VRT, clearance and our fee. See the full breakdown in how to import a car from Japan, or check live listings and your total cost:

Other Lexus models

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Lexus LS at auction in Japan?

The median was €20,902 across 540 sales between 2026-06-20 and 2026-09-19, with most between €16,380 and €25,626.

Can I import a Lexus LS to Ireland?

Yes. We find it at auction, ship it, clear customs, pay VRT and register it on Irish plates.

Is there duty on a Lexus LS from Japan?

If it was built in Japan and origin is documented, 0% from February 2026; otherwise 10%. VAT (23%) and VRT always apply.

Find your car at a Japanese auction

We search 890,000+ auction results, translate the inspection sheet, bid to your limit, ship it and register it on Irish plates.